GENEALOGIES

Title:
A Line of Descent: French Huguenot Émigré, André LAMOREAUX, 1660-1706           
By:  
Brother Carl William Smith, C.S.C.
Donor:
Brother Carl William Smith, C.S.C.
               
Title:
CRAIG Family History: The Descendants of John Craig, Bonny River, New Brunswick, Canada
By:  
C.L. (Cal) Craig, C.G.(C)
Donor:
C.L. (Cal) Craig, C.G.(C)
               
Title:
Charles LORD Family History - Including copies of Charles Lord's Will and the Quinton Papers
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Penelope L. Harris and Constance M. French
Donor:
Constance M. French
               
Title:
Courage Through Adversity:  History of BEYEA family
By:  
John Beyea
Donor:
 
               
Title:
Descendants of William Graves and Emma Armstrong (2 vols.)
By:  
Vernon Graves and Carol Graves
Donor:
 
               
Title:
Directory of BARBOUR Families in the Parish of Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire, Scotland, c1660s-1855
By:  
N.A. Barbour
Donor:
N.A. Barbour, West Vancouver, B.C.
               
Title:
ELDRIDGE Was Their Name
By:  
Patricia (Lynch) Roberts
Donor:
Patricia (Lynch) Roberts, Adelaide, S. Australia.
               
Title:
Family Genealogies in CB Files
ALLAN, BRILL, CAREY/CARY, CHAMBERS, CHRISTIE, COBURN, CURRIER, DYKEMAN, ELSON/COWELL, EMERY, HAVILAND, HAWKINS, KELLY/SHIRRIFF, LAWRENCE, MacAFEE, McNEIL, OLIVE, OLTS, OULTON, PENNINGTON, PICKARD, POLLEY, PRICE, ROBINSON, ROSS, SEELYS, STEVENS, TIBBITS/TIBBETTS, TODD, TOMPKINS, WARD, WHITE/EMERY, WOOD/WOODS
By:  
 
Donor:
 
               
Title:
Family Lines – Book 1 – The Lineages of Thomas Benton Dunham
By:  
Marian Dunham Elkinton
Donor:
 
               
Title:
Genealogy of the LORDS of West Isles, New Brunswick          (To replace The Arthur Lord Family History)
By:  
A.L. Lord
Donor:
 
               
Title:
George EARLE Family History
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke and Constance M. French
Donor:
 
               
Title:
George and Agnes McKee Family History of Saint John, NB, Canada
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Constance M. French and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
Eileen M. Clarke
               
Title:
Handwritten notebook on Price family along with a wall chart
By:  
 
Donor:
 
               
Title:
Henry and Ann (Jackson) McKee Family History of Saint John, NB, Canada
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Constance M. French and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
Eileen M. Clarke
               
Title:
History of the FOSDICK/FOSDYCK Family
By:  
James Clarence Fosdyck
Donor:
 
               
Title:
James A. LORD Family History
By:  
Constance M. French, Penelope L. Harris and Eileen M. Clarke
Donor:
 
               
Title:
James E. Earle Family History
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Constance M. French and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
 
               
Title:
John Cullen Family History
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Constance M. French and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
 
               
Title:
John William CULLEN Family History
By:  
Constance M. French, Eileen M. Clarke and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
 
               
Title:
KIERSTEAD/KEIRSTEAD/KIERSTEDE Genealogy - Beginning with Dr. Hans Kierstede about 1612-1666
By:  
Enoch Arden Markham, converted by Donald N. Keirstead
Donor:
Donald N. Keirstead
               
Title:
KOECHLIN
By:  
Ralph B. Cathline, CD, UE
Donor:
 
               
Title:
MILLIDGE Ancestors
By:  
Evelyn de Blois Crossman, UE
Donor:
 
               
Title:
Robert Cairns and Hannah Grundmark Family History
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Constance M. French and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
 
               
Title:
Samuel NAVES Family History
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, June Naves and Constance M. French
Donor:
 
               
Title:
The Ancestors and Descendents of Melancthon and Hannah Thorne - The First Five Generations
By:  
Richard G. Thorne
Donor:
 
               
Title:
The Descendants of John and Mary ARMSTRONG
By:  
A. Faye Armstrong Pearson and W. Harvey Dalling
Donor:
 
               
Title:
The Descendants of Pierce Brewster of Hopewell (1778-1851)
By:  
Sharon (Brewster) Shadbolt
Donor:
Sharon (Brewster) Shadbolt of Riverview, NB
               
Title:
The FENNELLS of Manister, Limerick Co., Eire
By:  
Paul D. Fennell
Donor:
Paul D. Fennell
               
Title:
The Family Name PRICE
By:  
Ralph A. Price
Donor:
 
               
Title:
The James and Lura (Smith) Cobham Family History of (Carleton) Saint John West, N.B., Canada (Two Volumes)   
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Constance M. French and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
Eileen M. Clarke
               
Title:
The MAXWELL Family of Saugus, Supplement 1
By:  
Samuel L. Maxwell, Bellevue, WA
Donor:
 
               
Title:
The Maxwell Family of Saugus Including the Related Families of Caie, Stevens and McIntyre   
By:  
Samuel L. Maxwell
Donor:
Samuel L. Maxwell, Bellevue, WA
               
Title:
The SEELYE Family of New Zealand
By:  
John F. Seelye
Donor:
 
               
Title:
The SEELYS of New Brunswick
By:  
H.N. Fanjoy & C.G. "Hap" Ward
Donor:
 
               
Title:
The WADDELLS - Reeds Point . . . and Beyond
By:  
Ann Waddell
Donor:
Ann Waddell, Reeds Point, NB
               
Title:
The Young Emigrants and Craigs of the Magaguadavic
By:  
Calvin Lee Craig, UE, CG(C)
Donor:
Calvin Lee Craig, UE, CG(C)
               
Title:
Timothy SHAW of Lake Glendeida and His Kin
By:  
 
Donor:
 
               
Title:
WILLIAMS/ARTHURS/LINTON Clippings Collection
Focusing on the lower end of the Kingston Peninsula, Westfield, Grand Bay, and Saint John
By:  
 
Donor:
 
               
Title:
William McKee Family History of Carleton (Fort Dufferin), Saint John West, N.B.
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke, Constance M. French and Penelope L. Harris
Donor:
Eileen M. Clarke
               
Title:
Withers - A family history
By:  
Carol Graves
Donor:
Carol Graves
               
Title:
Benjamin and Sarah Appleby Family History of Washademoak Lake, Queens County, N.B., Canada (in three volumes), 2012
By:  
Eileen M. Clarke
Donor:
Eileen M. Clarke
               
Title:
The Descendants of Charles Dyer Wilcox on Grand Manan Island – New Brunswick, Canada
By:  
Elmer N. Wilcox
Donor:
Marion Dunphy